NEWS
International Competitions - August 06, 2019 09:00AFC Futsal Club ChampionshipThailand 201910th edition

7-17/8/2019

Bangkok, Thailand

Venue: Bangkok Arena

AFC Head of Technical: Ali Targholizadeh (IR Iran)

Referees
Ryan John Shepheard (Australia)
Husain Ali Mohamed Ahmed Al Bahhar (Bahrain)
Ran (China PR)
Ebrahim Mehrabi Afshar (IR Iran)
Hasan Mussa (Iraq)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Japan)
Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyz Republic)
Jong Hee Kim (Korea Republic)
Helday Idang (Malaysia)
Jargalsaikhan Rentsenkhand (Mongolia)
Rey Ritaga (Philippines)
Yuttakon Maiket (Thailand)
Po-Fu Lee (Chinese Taipei)
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (United Arab Emirates)
Anatoliy Rubakov (Uzbekistan)
Quoc Dung Truong (Vietnam)

Referee Assessors:
Badrul Hisham Bin Kalam (Malaysia)
Abdulrahman Abdulqader Abdulrahman Abdulla (Bahrain)
Adel M S Alshatti (Kuwait)
Fitness Instructor: Ravichandran Chappanimutu (Malaysia)


Clubs

Group A
Port FC (Thailand)
FC Erem (Kyrgyzstan)
Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC (China)
Star Fs Seoul (Korea Republic)

Group B
Thai Son Nam FC (Vietnam)
Naft Al Wasat (Iraq)
Al Rayyan Sport Club (Qatar)
AGMK FC (Uzbekistan)

Group C
Bank Of Beirut (Lebanon)
Vamos FC (Indonesia)
Soro Company (Tajikistan)
Victoria University College FC (Myanmar)

Group D
Mes Sungun Varzeqan (Iran)
Nagoya Oceans (Japan)
Al-Dhafra Sports &Cultural Club (United Arab Emirates)
Kazma SC (Kuwait)

Fixture

Wednesday, 07 August 2019
12.00 Naft Al Wasat vs Al Rayyan Sport Club 9-4 (3-2)
14.30 FC Erem vs Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC 3-8 (1-2)
17.00 Thai Son Nam FC vs AGMK FC 4-1 (1-1)
19.30 Port FC vs Star Fs Seoul 3-0 (2-0)

Thursday, 08 August 2019
12.00 Vamos FC vs Soro Company 6-4 (4-2)
14.30 Nagoya Oceans vs Al-Dhafra Sports &Cultural Club 4-2 (2-1)
17.00 Bank Of Beirut vs Victoria University College FC 4-2 (2-1)
19.30 Mes Sungun Varzeqan vs Kazma SC 8-2 (4-0)

Friday, 09 August 2019
12.00 AGMK FC vs Naft Al Wasat 5-3 (1-1)
14.30 Star Fs Seoul vs FC Erem 3-5 (1-2)
17.00 Al Rayyan Sport Club vs Thai Son Nam FC 1-5 (1-1)
19.30 Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC vs Port FC 1-4 (0-4)

Saturday, 10 August 2019
12.00 Victoria University College FC vs Vamos FC 0-3 (0-1)
14.30 Kazma SC vs Nagoya Oceans 1-3 (0-1)
17.00 Soro Company vs Bank Of Beirut 2-7 (1-3)
19.30 Al-Dhafra Sports & Cultural Club vs Mes Sungun Varzeqan 0-5 (0-1)

Sunday, 11 August 2019
12.00 Thai Son Nam FC vs Naft Al Wasat 6-4 (3-2)
14.30 Al Rayyan Sport Club vs AGMK FC 5-7 (2-5)
17.00 Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC vs Star Fs Seoul 3-2 (1-1)
19.30 Port FC vs FC Erem 3-0 (2-0)

Monday, 12 August 2019
12.00 Bank Of Beirut vs Vamos FC 4-0 (0-0)
14.30 Soro Company vs Victoria University College FC 6-5 (3-1)
17.00 Mes Sungun Varzeqan vs Nagoya Oceans 2-3 (1-2)
19.30 Al-Dhafra Sports & Cultural Club vs Kazma SC 3-2 (0-0)

AFC Futsal Club Championship - Thailand 2019 - Group A Standing
1. Port FC -----------------------------------3-3-0-0-10--1-9
2. Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC ---------------3-2-0-1-12--9-6
3. FC Erem -----------------------------------3-1-0-2--8-14-3
4. Star Fs Seoul -----------------------------3-0-0-3--5-11-0


AFC Futsal Club Championship - Thailand 2019 - Group B Standing
1. Thai Son Nam FC ---------------------------3-3-0-0-15--6-9
2. AGMK FC -----------------------------------3-2-0-1-13-12-6
3. Naft Al Wasat -----------------------------3-1-0-2-16-15-3
4. Al Rayyan Sport Club ----------------------3-0-0-3-10-21-0


AFC Futsal Club Championship - Thailand 2019 - Group C Standing
1. Bank Of Beirut ----------------------------3-3-0-0-15--4-9
2. Vamos FC ----------------------------------3-2-0-1--9--8-6
3. Soro Company ------------------------------3-1-0-2-12-18-3
4. Victoria University College FC ------------3-0-0-3--7-13-0


AFC Futsal Club Championship - Thailand 2019 - Group D Standing
1. Nagoya Oceans -----------------------------3-3-0-0-10--5-9
2. Mes Sungun Varzeqan -----------------------3-2-0-1-15--5-6
3. Al-Dhafra Sports & Cultural Club ----------3-1-0-2--5-11-3
4. Kazma SC ----------------------------------3-0-0-3--5-14-0



Quarter Finals

Wednesday, 14 August 2019

11.00 (QF4) Group D Winners vs Group C Runners Up
Nagoya Oceans vs Vamos FC 3-1 (2-0)

14.00 (QF3) Group C Winners vs Group D Runners Up
Bank Of Beirut vs Mes Sungun Varzeqan 2-3 a2ET (2-3 a1ET;2-2;2-1)

17.00 (QF2) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners Up
Thai Son Nam FC vs Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC 5-1 (0-0)

20.00 (QF1) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners Up
Port FC vs AGMK FC 3-4 (0-1)


Semi-Finals

Thursday, 15 August 2019

15.00 (SF1) QF2 Winners vs QF4 Winners
Thai Son Nam FC vs Nagoya Oceans 1-3 (0-2)

18.00 (SF2) QF1 Winners vs QF3 Winners
AGMK FC vs Mes Sungun Varzeqan 3-7 (2-4)


Finals

Saturday, 17 August 2019

3/4 place game
15.30 Losers SF2 vs Losers SF1
AGMK FC vs Thai Son Nam FC 4-6 (3-1)


Championship game
18.00 Winners SF2 vs Winners SF1
Mes Sungun Varzeqan vs Nagoya Oceans 0-2 (0-1)


AFC Futsal Club Championship - Thailand 2019 Winners: Nagoya Oceans


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AFC Futsal Club Championship Story:

07/08-17/08/2019, Bangkok (THA) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
01/08-12/08/2018, Yogyakarta (IDN) - Mes Sungun Varzaghan (IRN)
20/07-30/07/2017, Ho Chi Minh City (VIE) - Bluewave Chonburi (THA)
15/07-23/07/2016, Bangkok (THA) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
31/07-07/08/2015, Isfahan (IRN) - Tasisat Daryaei (IRN)
25/08-30/08/2014, Chengdu (CHI) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
27/08-01/09/2013, Nagoya (JPN) - Chonburi Blue Wave (THA)
01/07-06/07/2012, Kuwait City (KUW) - Sanaye Giti Pasand (IRN)
26/06-01/07/2011, Doha (QAT) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
04/03-12/03/2010, Esfahan (IRN) - Foolad Mahan Isfahan (IRN)
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Lithuania 2020January 15, 2020 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022January 17, 2020 11:18
International CompetitionsConcacaf Futsal ChampionshipJanuary 24, 2020 08:00
International CompetitionsSAT International Futsal Championship Thailand 2020January 22, 2020 15:58
International CompetitionsCAFA U19 Girls' Futsal ChampionshipsJanuary 21, 2020 09:00
International Competitions16th AFC Futsal ChampionshipsJanuary 19, 2020 22:43
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Lithuania 2020January 17, 2020 15:00
South AfricaThe African affairJanuary 17, 2020 09:30
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Lithuania 2020January 17, 2020 00:05
SpainA great chance to learn in Tudela!January 16, 2020 09:00
International CompetitionsYOG 2022January 09, 2020 09:00
International CompetitionsFreedom Cup - Lviv 2020January 02, 2020 20:56
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018