NEWS
International Competitions - August 25, 2019 18:00World Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Thailand 20199 clubs from the futsal globe19th edition

26/8-1/9/2019

Bangkok, Thailand

Venue: Bangkok Arena

Clubs

Group A
PTT Bluewave Chonburi (Thailand)
Club Atletico Boca Juniors (Argentina)
Fath Sportif De Settat (Morocco)

Group B
Barca (Spain)
SC Corinthians Paulista (Brazil)
Shenzhen Nanling Tielang (China)

Group C
Magnus Futsal (Brazil)
ElPozo Murcia (Spain)
Mes Sungun Varzeqan ( IR Iran)


Fixture

26/8/2019
13.30 Magnus Futsal vs Mes Sungun Varzeqan 3-1 (2-1)
16.00 PTT Bluewave Chonburi vs Fath Sportif De Settat 4-2 (3-1)
18.00 Barca vs Shenzhen Nanling Tielang 4-1 (2-0)

27/8/2019
14.00 Mes Sungun Varzeqan vs ElPozo Murcia 0-7 (0-3)
16.00 Fath Sportif De Settat vs Club Atletico Boca Juniors 0-3 (0-1)
18.00 Shenzhen Nanling Tielang vs SC Corinthians Paulista 1-3 (0-3)

28/8/2019
14.00 ElPozo Murcia vs Magnus Futsal 2-3 (1-3)
16.00 Club Atletico Boca Juniors vs PTT Bluewave Chonburi 5-3 (3-1)
18.00 SC Corinthians Paulista vs Barca 1-1 (0-0)


WIFC - Bangkok 2019 - Group A Standing
1. Club Atletico Boca Juniors --2-2-0-0--8--3-6
2. PTT Bluewave Chonburi -------2-1-0-1--7--7-3
3. Fath Sportif De Settat ------2-0-0-2--2--7-0


WIFC - Bangkok 2019 - Group B Standing
1. Barca -----------------------2-1-1-0--5--2-4
2. SC Corinthians Paulista -----2-1-1-0--4--2-4
3. Shenzhen Nanling Tielang ----2-0-0-2--2--7-0


WIFC - Bangkok 2019 - Group C Standing
1. Magnus Futsal ---------------2-2-0-0--6--3-6
2. ElPozo Murcia ---------------2-1-0-1--9--3-3
3. Mes Sungun Varzeqan ---------2-0-0-2--1-10-0



29/8/2019

6th/7th Place Match
16.00 6th best team vs 7th best team
PTT Bluewave Chonburi vs Shenzhen Nanling Tielang 7-0 (3-0)

8th/9th Place Match
18.00 8th best team vs 9th best team
Fath Sportif De Settat vs Mes Sungun Varzeqan 2-4 (1-1)


31/8/2019

Semifinals

15.00 (SF1)
Club Atletico Boca Juniors vs Barca 3-1 a2ET (0-0 a1ET;0-0;0-0)

18.00 (SF2)
Magnus Futsal vs SC Corinthians Paulista 4-2 ap (ps:3-1;1-1aet;1-1;0-0)


1/9/2019

Finals

3rd/4th Place Match
15.00 Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
Barca vs SC Corinthians Paulista 2-4 (1-2)

1st/2nd Place Match
18.00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
Club Atletico Boca Juniors vs Magnus Futsal 3-5 ap (ps:1-3;2-2aet;2-2;2-1)

World Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Bangkok 2019 Winners: Magnus Futsal


Intercontinental Futsal Cup Story:
19 - 26/08-01/09/2019 - Bangkok (THA) -> MAGNUS FUTSAL (BRA)
18 - 27/08-02/09/2018 - Bangkok (THA) -> MAGNUS FUTSAL (BRA)
17 - 24/06-29/06/2016 - Doha (QAT) -> MAGNUS FUTSAL (BRA)
16 - 31/08-05/09/2015 - Erechim (BRA) -> ATLANTICO ERECHIM (BRA)
15 - 02/10-03/10/2014 - Almaty (KAZ) -> KAIRAT ALMATY (KAZ)
14 - 27/06-30/06/2013 - Greensboro (USA) -> DINAMO MOSCOW (RUS)
13 - 28/06-30/06/2012 - Carlos Barbosa (BRA) -> CARLOS BARBOSA (BRA)
12 - 11/03-13/03/2011 - Alcalá de Henares (ESP) -> INTER MOVISTAR (ESP)
11 - 03/04-06/04/2008 - Granada (ESP) -> INTERVIU FADESA (ESP)
10 - 03/04-08/04/2007 - Portimão (Por) -> BOOMERANG INTERVIU (ESP)
09 - 06/04-09/04/2006 - Brusque (BRA) -> BOOMERANG INTERVIU (ESP)
08 - 07/04-10/04/2005 - Puertollano (ESP) -> BOOMERANG INTERVIU (ESP)
07 - 19/02-22/02/2004 - Barcelona (ESP) -> CARLOS BARBOSA (BRA)
06 - 02/11-04/11/2001 - Moscow (RUS) -> ULBRA (BRA)
05 - 07/10-09/10/2000 - Moscow (RUS) -> CAJA SEGOVIA (ESP)
04 - 09/10-11/10/1999 - Moscow (RUS) -> ULBRA CLARO DIGITAL (BRA)
03 - 14/10-16/10/1998 - Moscow (RUS) -> ATLETICO PAX DE MINAS (BRA)
02 - 07/10-09/10/1997 - Moscow (RUS) -> DINA MOSCOW (RUS)
01 - 10/03-16/03/1997 - Porto Alegre (BRA) -> INTER/ULBRA (BRA)
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 09:00
RussiaCaspian Cup - Astrakhan 2019August 15, 2019 09:00
UkraineIvano-Frankivsk 2019September 20, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsVisegrad Four Nations TournamentSeptember 22, 2019 20:00
International Competitions3 Nations Tournament in Stowbtsy and MinskSeptember 22, 2019 19:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
IndonesiaMNC Futsal ChampionshipSeptember 06, 2019 09:00
LatviaUEFA FUTSAL EURO UNDER 19 - LATVIA 2019September 04, 2019 09:00
International Competitions4 Nations Futsal Women's Cup Winners' CupAugust 30, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020August 26, 2019 16:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018