NEWS
International Competitions - March 13, 2020 12:30Futsalplanet Awards 2019Best Club Coach in the World: nomineesDear futsal friends, one more day in progress for the Futsalplanet Awards 2019, 20th edition of the most traditional and recognized futsal prizes released by Futsalplanet.com!

Today we will move from the pitch to the benches, to celebrate the technical guides of your favourite clubs and selections. Futsal games are often decided on little details and smart strategies, fast actions that can change
quickly depending on what happens during the 40 minutes of play. Doing the right thing it's also up to the coach!

So, let's find out the ten nominees for the Best Club Coach in the World category!




Futsalplanet Awards 2019


20th edition by Futsalplanet.com


Best Club Coach in the World


Nominees

(in strict alphabetical order!)

Note: clubs indicated under the coaches names refer to the year 2019

Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP)
Barça (ESP)

Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA)
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA)

Cristiane de Souza (BRA)
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA)

Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR)
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR)

Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP)
Futsal Project Halle-Gooik (BEL) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)

Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)

Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA)
Magnus Futsal (BRA)

Igor Putilov (RUS)
MFK Tyumen (RUS)

Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA)
Pato Futsal (BRA)





Previous Editions Winners
2018 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2017 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2016 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2015 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2014 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2013 -> FausTino Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP)
2012 -> Marc Carmona (ESP)
2011 -> Fulvio Colini (ITA)
2010 -> Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA)
2009 -> Paulo César Mussalém (BRA)
2008 -> Jesús Candelas Rodrigo (ESP)
2007 -> Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA)
2006 -> not celebrated
2005 -> not celebrated
2004 -> Jesús Candelas Rodrigo (ESP)
2003 -> Javier Lozano Cid (ESP)*

The 2003 edition registered a unique category for coaches (including both national teams and clubs trainers) but the first club representative, third classified, was Fernando Larrañaga (who was in charge for Boca Juniors as well as for Argentina), and then PC (Ulbra's coach at that time) who got the 5th position.


Other categories nominees: Best Referee, Best Female Goalkeeper, Best Female Player,
Best Goalkeeper, Best National Team, Best National Team Coach - Dimitri Nicolaou Award, Best Club, Best Young Player








KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 14, 2020 10:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 13, 2020 22:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 13, 2020 12:30
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 12, 2020 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 12, 2020 12:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 11, 2020 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 11, 2020 12:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019March 04, 2020 12:30
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2019 - 20th EditionMarch 03, 2020 09:15
International CompetitionsFutsal Week Winter Cup - Porec 2020February 29, 2020 09:15
International Competitions2020 Concacaf Futsal ChampionshipFebruary 21, 2020 08:00
International Competitions2020 Concacaf Futsal Championship February 13, 2020 09:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018