NEWS
International Competitions - November 25, 2022 10:51UEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23Elite RoundCover photo credit: UEFA via Sportsfile

22nd edition

(known as UEFA Futsal Cup until season 2017/2018)

Official Draw: July 7th, 2022 - h.14.30 - UEFA Headquarters, Nyon (Switzerland) (WATCH REPLAY)

-> COEFFICIENT RANKING 2022/23

-> Tournament Regulations

-> Russian clubs excluded (click here for more details)

-> Previous Stage: MAIN ROUND

-> Previous Stage: PRELIMINARY ROUND


FIXTURE
All times are local! Looking for CET times? Click here!



ELITE ROUND

Group A

23-26/11/2022
Aversa, Italy
Venue: Palajacazzi
Delegate: Sean Dipple (England)
Referees:
Juan Jose Cordero Gallardo (Spain)
Gabor Kovacs (Hungary)
Alejandro Martinez Flores (Spain)
Daniel Matkovic (Switzerland)
Referee Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Clubs
Sporting CP (Portugal)
Uragan (Ukraine)
Città di Eboli (Italy, hosts)
Loznica-Grad 2018 (Serbia)

Fixture

23/11/2022, Wednesday
17.00 Sporting CP vs Loznica-Grad 2018 4-2 (3-1)
20.30 Uragan vs Città di Eboli 7-4 (2-1)

24/11/2022, Thursday
17.00 Uragan vs Sporting CP 2-4 (1-2)
20.30 Città di Eboli vs Loznica-Grad 2018 2-0 (0-0)

26/11/2022, Saturday
17.00 Loznica-Grad 2018 vs Uragan 1-2 (1-2)
20.30 Città di Eboli vs Sporting CP 0-5 (0-1)

UEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23 - Elite Round - Group A Standing
1. Sporting CP -----------------3-3-0-0-13--4-9
2. Uragan ----------------------3-2-0-1-11--9-6
3. Città di Eboli --------------3-1-0-2--6-12-3
4. Loznica-Grad 2018 -----------3-0-0-3--3--8-0


Progress to Final Four: Sporting CP (Portugal)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

23-26/11/2022
Palma Mallorca, Spain
Venue: Palau Municipal d´Esports de Son Moix
Delegate: Zoran Dimic (Serbia)
Referees:
Cristiano Jose Cardoso Santos (Portugal)
Victor Chaix (France)
Eduardo Jose Fernandes Coelho (Portugal)
Cedric Pelissier (France)
Referee Observer: Perry Gautier (Belgium)

Clubs
Novo Vrijeme (Croatia)
Piast Gliwice (Poland)
Palma (Spain, hosts)
Dobovec (Slovenia)

Fixture

23/11/2022, Wednesday
17.00 Novo Vrijeme vs Piast Gliwice 1-4 (1-2)
20.15 Dobovec vs Palma 2-8 (2-3)

24/11/2022, Thursday
17.00 Dobovec vs Novo Vrijeme 1-1 (0-1)
20.15 Palma vs Piast Gliwice 5-0 (3-0)

26/11/2022, Saturday
17.00 Piast Gliwice vs Dobovec 6-2 (4-1)
20.15 Palma vs Novo Vrijeme 2-1 (1-1)

UEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23 - Elite Round - Group B Standing
1. Palma -----------------------3-3-0-0-15--3-9
2. Piast Gliwice ---------------3-2-0-1-10--8-6
3. Novo Vrijeme ----------------3-0-1-2--3--7-1
4. Dobovec ---------------------3-0-1-2--5-15-1


Progress to Final Four: Palma (Spain)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

23-26/11/2022
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Venue: Baluan Sholak Sports Palace
Delegate: Ferenc Ragadics (Hungary)
Referees:
Vedran Babic (Croatia)
Nikola Jelic (Croatia)
Nicola Manzione (Italy)
Chiara Perona (Italy)
Referee Observer: Stefan Tivold (Slovenia)

Clubs
Benfica (Portugal)
Chrudim (Czechia)
Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan, hosts)
Luxol St. Andrews (Malta)

Fixture

23/11/2022, Wednesday
18.30 Benfica vs Chrudim 3-3 (1-0)
21.00 Luxol St. Andrews vs Kairat Almaty 0-0 (0-0)

24/11/2022, Thursday
18.30 Luxol St. Andrews vs Benfica 0-6 (0-3)
21.00 Kairat Almaty vs Chrudim 1-2 (0-0)

26/11/2022, Saturday
18.30 Chrudim vs Luxol St. Andrews 2-2 (1-1)
21.00 Kairat Almaty vs Benfica 1-2 (1-0)

UEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23 - Elite Round - Group C Standing
1. Benfica ---------------------3-2-1-0-11--4-7
2. Chrudim ---------------------3-1-2-0--7--6-5
3. Luxol St. Andrews -----------3-0-2-1--2--8-2
4. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-0-1-2--2--4-1


Progress to Final Four: Benfica (Portugal)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

23-26/11/2022
Pula, Croatia
Venue: Dom Sportova "Mate Parlov"
Delegate: Marcus Kopecky (Austria)
Referees:
Mark Birket (England)
Kamil Cetin (Turkiye)
Grigori Osomkov (Estonia)
Petar Radojcic (Serbia)
Referee Observer: Massimo Cumbo (Italy)

Clubs
Barça (Spain)
Sporting Anderlecht (Belgium)
Pula (Croatia, hosts)
United Galati (Romania)

Fixture

23/11/2022, Wednesday
17.30 Barça vs United Galati 6-2 (5-1)
20.30 Sporting Anderlecht vs Pula 3-2 (1-1)

24/11/2022, Thursday
17.30 Sporting Anderlecht vs Barça 5-5 (2-4)
20.30 Pula vs United Galati 5-2 (4-1)

26/11/2022, Saturday
17.30 United Galati vs Sporting Anderlecht 0-9 (0-3)
20.30 Barça vs Pula 7-2 (2-1)

UEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23 - Elite Round - Group D Standing
1. Sporting Anderlecht ---------3-2-1-0-17--7-7
2. Barça -----------------------3-2-1-0-18--9-7
3. Pula ------------------------3-1-0-2--9-12-3
4. United Galati ---------------3-0-0-3--4-20-0


Progress to Final Four: Sporting Anderlecht (Belgium)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64
International CompetitionsCAFA Women’s Futsal Championship 2023January 19, 2023 09:00
ScotlandA groundbreaking deal for Scottish Futsal!January 22, 2023 15:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal EURO UNDER 19 - Croatia (Porec) 2023January 17, 2023 09:00
International CompetitionsUMAG Under 19 Futsal Nations Cup 2023January 16, 2023 20:00
International Competitions6th European Women's Futsal TournamentDecember 18, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week January Cup - Porec 2023December 13, 2022 11:44
Portugal6th International Funchal Futsal Cup TournamentDecember 11, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week U19 Winter Cup - Porec 2023December 09, 2022 12:38
International CompetitionsWinter Futsal Cup 2022 (U21 teams)December 08, 2022 16:00
International CompetitionsVisegrad Futsal Cup 2022December 05, 2022 20:30
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia U19 Autumn Cup 2022December 04, 2022 12:45
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018